Teleradio PU demonstrated the latest innovations related with radio and television broadcasting in “BakuTel-2015” exhibition
Teleradio Production Union (PU) of the Ministry of Communications and High Technologies participated with its own stand in “BakuTel 2015” exhibition.
The enterprise informed to attendees about its activity directions and works carried out.
In addition, the services related with digital television and radio broadcasting were realized in the country was demonstrated on stand.
At the same time, in the exhibition the discussions were carried to provide multiprogramming commercial broadcasting in all the territory of republic in the future
To expand IP TV services, detailed information was given to public and private operators about this service.
Teleradio PU is the state enterprise which provides analog and digital radio and television broadcasting, radio communications, satellite communications, broadcasting of radio and television programs by satellite, IP TV and etc services.