A letter of appreciation was presented to the veteran communicator.
On the occasion of the 140th anniversary of the establishment of telephone communication in Azerbaijan and for long-term fruitful activity in the development of the field, veteran communicator Gozalov Ismet Abdulla oglu was submitted a letter of appreciation by the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport.
During the meeting, Ismet Gozalov’s memories of his labor activity were discussed and gratitude was expressed for his long-term, fruitful work in “Radio-Television Broadcasting and Satellite Communications” Production Union.
It should be noted that Gozalov Ismat Abdulla oglu began his career in 1953 as an engineer at Transmission Radio Center No. 3 of Baku Radio Communication Center and worked in various positions until 2002.
Gozalov Ismat Abdulla oglu was awarded the title of “Honorary Radioman” of the USSR Ministry of Communications in 1958. Then, the USSR Medal of “Labor Glory” in 1968, the “Bronze Medal” for the achievements of the All-Union Exhibition of National Economy in 1969, the USSR Medal “For Distinction in Labor” in 1970 and  he was awarded the Order of Glory in 2008.