Subscribers to be provided with uninterrupted communications services during Novruz
Ministry of Communications and High Technologies (MCHT) has given relevant instructions to associations, communication agencies  and country’s telecoms operators to provide the population of the country with high quality telecommunication and broadcasting services during Novruz holiday.
During holidays, duties will be organized and relevant measures will be taken to provide the population with uninterrupted and quality telecommunications and Internet services, radio and TV broadcasting, complete elimination of the damaged lines, ensuring access to the Internet meeting requirements and execution of the work schedule of post offices.
Along with the above mentioned, during holiday home phones will not be switched off for debt or for some reasons and appropriate measures will be taken for prompt consideration and solution of received applications.
A number of additional measures will also be taken for the convenience of subscribers during the holidays.