Minister of Communications and High Technologies receives citizens in Mingachevir
Heads of central executive authorities continue receiving citizens in regions on the instructions and recommendations of President Ilham Aliyev.
Minister of Communications and High Technologies Ramin Guluzade met with residents  from Aghdash, Goychay, Ujar and Kurdamir regions at  Heydar Aliyev Center in Mingachevir.
The appeals were mainly related to the quality of telecommunications services, the Internet, mail, TV and radio broadcasting, as well as employment and other issues. Majority of the problems raised by citizens were solved on the spot. The Minister gave instructions to the heads of relevant bodies on solving of other appeals.
Then the Minister held a meeting in connection with the creation of Mingachevir High Technology Park. At the meeting it was noted that all necessary measures are taken to ensure the competitiveness and export-oriented  of products to be produced  by  potential residents of Mingachevir High Technology Park.
Moreover, the opening ceremony of Business Incubation Center, created in the Mingachevir State University for the first time in the regions   by the decision of the Ministry, was held.
Startups to be formed in the Business Incubator will receive organizational and financial support from  the State Fund for Development of Information Technologies under the Ministry of Communications and High Technologies.
The Center, which is designed to give impetus to the development of intellectual business in the region, will create conditions for the commercialization of innovative ideas of young people, formation of innovative business skills, the emergence of new business ideas among young people.