Leadership of Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies held regular receptions of citizens
In accordance with the schedule of reception of citizens in cities and regions by heads of central executive authorities and other bodies, as well as their deputies in February 2020, Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies Ramin Guluzade has today received citizens in Sabirabad city (citizens from Sabirabad and Saatly region), and First Deputy Minister Ali Abdullayev –  in Shirvan city (citizens from Shirvan region).
The appeals of citizens were mainly related to transport, telecommunications, information technologies and postal services.
Some of the problems raised by citizens were resolved on the spot, other issues were taken under control for study. Instructions were given to the relevant bodies of the ministry on prompt resolution of issues requiring additional study in accordance with the requirements of legislation.
In connection with the issues that are not related to the powers of the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies, citizens were given appropriate explanations. They were informed that their appeals will be sent to the relevant bodies.